Fixtures

BABBACOMBE BOWLING CLUB
APRIL FIXTURES
13 Sat Open Day Club 2:00 As Needed H W
14
19
Sun
Fri
Open week for
New Bowlers
Club 10 -12
2 – 4
Volunteers
Needed
H W
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
18 Thur
19 Fri
20 Sat Gramphound B.C. Touring 2:00 6 Mix 4s H W
21 Sun MDL-B Team Practice 2 Hours 10:00 As Req. H Casual
22 Mon
23 Tue Marldon Friendly 2:00 4 Mix 4s A W
24 Wed
25 Thu Brixham St. Mary’s Friendly 2:00 6 Mix 3s H W
26 Fri
27 Sat Wiltshire Ladies CBA Touring 2:00 6 Ladies 4s H W
28 Sun Babbacombe A v B MDL A & B 2:00 4 Rinks H W
29 Mon Kingsteignton Friendly 2:00 4 Mix 3s A W
30 Tue
MAY FIXTURES
1 Wed Torbay C.C. Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
1 Wed Totnes Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
2 Thur
3 Fri Spencer Moulton’s Touring 6:00 4 Mix 4s H G
4 Sat
5 Sun MDL-B Team Practice 2 hours 10:00 As Req. H Casual
6 Mon Bath Post Office Touring 1:00 6 Mix 4s H W
7 Tues Bovey Tracey SDLBL-A 2:00 3 Triples H W
8 Wed Victoria Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
8 Wed King’s Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
9 Thu
10 Fri Devon Presidents Friendly 2:00 6 Mix 4s H W
11 Sat
12 Sun
13 Mon
14 Tue Brixham MDL-A 6:00 4 Men 4s H G
15 Wed Brixham St Mary’s Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
15 Wed Torquay Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
15 Wed
16 Thu Torquay B R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s A G
17 Fri GREEN CLOSED ALL DAY XX X X
18 Sat Brixham St. Mary’s Friendly 2:00 6 Mix 3s A W
19 Sun
20 Mon
21 Tue Torbay C.C. Top Club 6.15 H G
22 Wed Paignton Torbay Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
22 Wed Brixham St Mary’s Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
22 Wed
23 Thu Paignton R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s H G
23 Thu Marina A MDL-A 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
24 Fri Kingsteignton Friendly 2:00 4 Mix 3s H W
25 Sat Teignmouth Den Friendly 2:00 5 Mix 3s H W
26 Sun Junior Pairs Girls/Boy Bowls Dev. 10.00 6 Rinks
27 Mon Bowls Big Weekend As Needed H
28 Tue
28 Tue Abbrook Park B MDL-B 6:00 4 Men 4s A G
29 Wed Paignton Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
29 Wed Paignton Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
30 Thu Brixham St Mary A R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s A G
30 Thu King’s Foxlands 6:00 2 x 2 Men’s 4s H&A G
31 Fri
JUNE FIXTURES
1 Sat Bovey Tracey Friendly 2:00 4 Mix 4 H W
2 Sun Junior Singles Mixed 10:00 Bowls Dev.
2 Sun Starcross Friendly 2:00 5 Mix 3s A W
3 Mon Starcross SDLBL-A 2:00 3 Triples A W
3 Mon Torbay C.C M.D.L. B 6.15 4 Men 4s H G
4 Tues Burton Joyce B.C. Touring 2:00 6 Mix 4s H W
5 Wed Torquay Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
5 Wed Torquay C.C. Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
5 Wed Morchard Bishop Interclub T.B.A. Exeter N W
5 Wed Gelligaer B.C. Touring 2:00 6 Mix 4s H W
6 Thu Brixham R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s H G
6 Thu King’s County 6:00 H G
7 Fri
8 Sat Dawlish MDL-A 2:00 4 Men 4s H W
9 Sun
10 Mon Marldon B SDLBL-B 2:00 3 Triples A W
10 Mon Brixham St Mary’s MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s H G
11 Tue Gowerton B.C. Touring 2:00 4 Men 4s H G
12 Wed West End B.C. Touring 1:30 7 Mix 4s H G
13 Thu Marldon A R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s A G
13 Thu Torbay C.C.  B SDLBL-A 2:00 3 Triples A W
13 Thu Bitton Park MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
14 Fri Marina B SDLBL-B 2:00 3 Triples H W
14 Fri Dawlish MDL-A 6:00 4 Men 4s A G
15 Sat
16 Sun
17 Mon Soar Valley Tourists Touring 2:00 6 Mix 4s H W
18 Tue Shaldon – B MDL-A 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
19 Wed Kings Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
19 Wed Paignton Torbay Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
19 Wed Paignton A SDLL-A 2:00 3 Triples A W
20 Thu Abbrook Park SDLL-B 2.00 3 Triples A W
21 Fri Marldon Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
21 Fri Marldon Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
22 Sat Stoke Fleming MDL-A 2:30 4 Men 4s H W
23 Sun Bovey Tracey Friendly 2:00 4 Mix 4s A W
24 Mon
24 Mon T.C.C. C MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
25 Tue Torquay A SDLBL-A 2:00 3 Triples A W
25 Tue Hemel Hempstead Touring 2:00 5 Mix 4s H G
26 Wed Brixham Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
26 Wed Brixham Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
27 Thu Torbay C.C. R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s A G
27 Thu Clarence Park B.C. Touring 1.30 6 Mix 4s H W
28 Fri
29 Sat Woodford-Cum-Mem Touring 2:00 6 Mix 4s H W
30 Sun Mixed Pairs Club Comp 9:30 H W
JULY FIXTURES
1 Mon Starcross SDLBL-A 2:00 3 Triples H W
1 Mon Marina B MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s H G
2 Tues North Petherton TBC TBC H
2 Tues Torquay A MDL-A 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
3 Wed Torbay C.C Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
3 Wed Totnes Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
4 Thu Torquay B R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s H G
5 Fri
6 Sat 96 Shot Club Comp 9:30
7 Sun Bryn Port Talbot B.C. Friendly 2:00 6 Mix 4s H ?
8 Mon Torquay A SDLBL-A 2:00 3 Triples H W
9 Tue Torbay C.C.- B MDL-A 6:15 4 Men 4s H G
10 Wed Victoria Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
10 Wed King’s Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
11 Thu Paignton R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s A G
11 Thu Paignton MDL-B 6:00 4 Men 4s H G
12 Fri
13 Sat M.D.L.Cup  First  & Second Rounds MDL A & B  1 Rink Each 9:00 2:00 Paignton  &          P / Torbay A G
13 Sat Ladies Pairs Club Comp 9:30 H W
14 Sun Men’s Pairs Club Comp 9:30 H W
15 Mon Torquay B MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
16 Tue Brixham MDL-A 6:00 4 Men 4s A G
17 Wed Brixham St Mary’s Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
17 Wed Torquay Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
17 Wed Abbrook Park B SDLBL-B 2:00 3 Triples H W
18 Thu Brixham St Mary’s A R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s H G
18 Thu Devon Presidents v   M.D.L. 2:00 1 Rink Babb. H W
19 Fri Paignton A SDLBL-A 2.00 3 Triples H W
20 Sat Teignmouth Den Friendly 2:00 5 Mix 3s A W
21 Sun
22 Mon Ware B.C. Touring 2:00 6/7Mix 4s H W
23 Tue Paignton C SDLBL-B 2:00 3 Triples A W
23 Tue Bitton Park B MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s H G
24 Wed Paignton Torbay Over 55 V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
24 Wed Brixham St Mary’s Over 55 W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
25 Thu Brixham R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s A G
25 Thu Chudleigh SDLBL-A 6:15 3 Triples A W
25 Thu Marina A MDL-A 6:15 4 Men 4s H G
26 Fri
27 Sat Royal Sussex B.C Bowls Dev. 1:00 6 Men 4s H W
28 Sun Mixed Triples Club Comp 9:30 H W
29 Mon Marina B MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
30 Tue Bovey Tracey SDLBL-A 2:00 3 Triples A W
30 Tue Shaldon B MDL-A 6:15 4 Men 4s H G
31 Wed Paignton Over 55-V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
31 Wed Paignton Over 55-W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
AUGUST FIXTURES
1 Thu Marldon – A R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s H G
1 Thu Torbay C.C. – C SDLBL-B 2.00 3 Triples A W
1 Thu Torbay C.C. – B MDL-A 6:00 4 Men 4s A G
2 Fri
3 Sat King’s Friendly 2:00 5 Mix 4s H W
4 Sun Ladies Minor Finals 10:00 6 Rinks A
5 Mon Marina B SDLBL-B 2:00 3 Triples A W
5 Mon Torquay B MDL-B 6:00 4 Men 4s H G
6 Tue Torquay A MDL-A 6:00 4 Men 4s H G
7 Wed Torquay Over 55- V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
7 Wed Torbay C.C. Over 55 -W 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
8 Thu Chudleigh SDLBL-A 6:15 3 Triples H W
9 Fri
10 Sat Stoke Fleming MDL-A 2:30 4 Men 4s A W
11 Sun King’s Friendly 2:00 5 Mix 4s A W
12 Mon Marldon-B SDLBL-B 2:00 3 Triples H W
12 Mon Abbrook Park MDL-B 6:00 4 Men 4s H G
13 Tue
14 Wed Marldon Over 55-V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
14 Wed Marldon Over 55-W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
14 Wed Paignton C SDLBL-B 2.00 3 Triples H W
15 Thu Torbay C.C. R.M.T. 10:00 3 Mix 3s H G
15 Thu Torbay C.C. – B SDLBL-A 2.00 3 Triples H W
16 Fri
17 Sat
18 Sun
19 Mon Brixham St Mary’s MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
20 Tue Torbay C.C. SDLBL-B 2.00 3 Triples H W
21 Wed King’s Over 55-V 10:00 2 Men 3s A G
21 Wed Paignton Torbay Over 55-W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
22 Thu
23 Fri GREEN CLOSED ALL DAY XX X X
24 Sat Bedwas Trethomas Touring 2:00 5 Men 4s H G
25 Sun Winsley B.C. Touring 2:00 4 Mix 4s H W
26 Mon Bank Holiday
27 Tue Paignton B MDL-B 6:15 4 Men 4s A G
28 Wed Brixham Over 55-V 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
28 Wed Brixham Over 55-W 10:00 2 Men 3s H G
29 Thu Mytchett B.C. Touring 2:00 7 Mix 4s H W
30 Fri
31 Sat Finals Day 1 Club Comp 9:30 H W
SEPTEMBER FIXTURES
1 Sun Finals Day 2 Club Comp 9:30 H W
2 Mon Carshalton B.C. Touring 2:00 6 Mix 4s H W
3 Tues I.O.W. Tour – Chesterton B.C. Touring 2:00 7 Mix 4s H W
4 Wed Marine Gardens B.C. Touring TBA 6 Mix 4s H W
5 Thu Datchworth B.C Touring 2:00 6/7 Mix 4s H W
6 Fri
7 Sat MDL Finals Day 10:00 6 Rinks H W
8 Sun
9 Mon
10 Tue Cwmbran Park B.C. Touring 2:00 4/5 Mix 4s H W
11 Wed Over 55 Finals Day 10:00 6 Rinks H G
12 Thu Pershore B.C. Touring 1:30 7 Mix 4s H W
13 Fri
14 Sat Shrivenham Touring 02:00 6 Mix 4s H W
15 Sun Wadebridge Touring 2:00 6 Mix 4s H W
16 Mon Adderbury B.C. Touring 2:00 5 Mix 4s H W
17 Tue Fareham B.C. Touring 1:00 6 Mix 4s H W
18 Wed Peacehaven Touring TBC 6 Mix 4s H G
19 Thu Lindfield B.C. Touring 2.00 6 Mix 4s H W
20 Fri
21 Sat Ladies v Men Game Club 2:00 All H
21 Sat Trophy Presentation Club 4:15 All H
21 Sat Closing Day Tea Club 4:15 All H
23 Mon I.O.W. Tour Touring 1.30 6 Mix 4s H W
27 Fri
28 Sat Green Closes
NOTE      FIXTURES MAY CHANGE

Comments are closed.